-
Posts
281 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Content Type
Articles
Profiles
Forums
Gallery
Events
Downloads
Everything posted by leebat
-
it seems it, i would like to say good luck and keep me posted on how you do as i'm now starting him myself
-
if we dont use Nekima because she is the go to beater it seems... what other beaters do you use in your crews ?
-
Position Table Player Faction Game One Game Two Game Three TP Diff VP For Against WLD For Against WLD For Against WLD 1 1 Stuart Snares Neverborn 9 15 23 9 3 3 9 1 3 5 4 3 2 Luke Cocksedge Neverborn 9 11 26 9 7 3 7 5 3 10 3 3 3 2 Connor Rooney Gremlins 9 11 23 8 4 3 10 5 3 5 3 3 4 Tony Fenton Outcasts 6 19 24 10 0 3 10 0 3 4 5 0 5 3 Jonny Von Woozle Gremlins 6 8 19 7 3 3 5 7 0 7 1 3 6 Ross Baker Gremlins 6 4 22 5 8 0 10 5 3 7 5 3 7 4 James Culverhouse Outcasts 6 3 18 8 5 3 7 5 3 3 5 0 8 Tim Porter Arcanists 6 3 18 6 4 3 5 7 0 7 4 3 9 5 Troy Ashdown Arcanists 6 3 18 2 9 0 7 4 3 9 2 3 10 Paul Dean Neverborn 6 2 18 9 1 3 0 10 0 9 5 3 11 6 Ben Sime Arcanists 6 -5 17 0 10 0 9 6 3 8 6 3 12 Tobias Dracup Resurrectionists 4 -1 19 6 5 3 8 8 1 5 7 0 13 7 Gavin Holley Gremlins 4 -1 19 10 6 3 5 10 0 4 4 1 14 Rich Bream Neverborn 4 -1 14 9 2 3 1 9 0 4 4 1 15 8 Graeme Nicholls Arcanists 4 -3 15 3 3 1 9 5 3 3 10 0 16 Eduardo Barzaghi Neverborn 3 5 17 3 4 0 6 8 0 8 0 3 17 9 Barry Sheridan Resurrectionists 3 -1 17 1 9 0 6 9 0 10 0 3 18 Matt Spooner Arcanists 3 -2 16 3 9 0 4 7 0 9 2 3 19 10 Jan Proudley Ten Thunders 3 -4 21 7 9 0 10 9 3 4 7 0 20 Russell Shea Resurrectionists 3 -5 14 5 6 0 8 6 3 1 7 0 21 11 Claire Hearn (Eless) Gremlins 3 -7 18 4 8 0 9 8 3 5 9 0 22 Timothy Britton Neverborn 3 -10 11 4 3 3 5 9 0 2 9 0 23 12 Marcus Rose Arcanists 0 -5 19 4 6 0 9 10 0 6 8 0 24 Thomas Nickerson Guild 0 -13 11 3 7 0 8 9 0 0 8 0 25 13 Peter Shepherd Outcasts 0 -16 13 6 10 0 5 10 0 2 9 0 26 Stand in Guild 0 -20 -20 3 3 1 8 8 1 0 10 0
-
ok the results have been altered, and thanks to Marcus for letting me know Ben beat him in his final game sorry for messing up all
-
Best Outcast Tony Fenton Best Ten Thunders Jan Proudley Best Arcanists Tim Porter Best Neverborn Stuart Snares Best Resurrectionists Tobias Dracup Best Guild Thomas Nickerson Best Gremlins Conor Rooney Best Painted Russell Shea 1st Stuart Snares 2nd Luke Cocksedge 3rd Connor Rooney Spoon Peter Shepherd 1 Stuart Snares Neverborn 2 Luke Cocksedge Neverborn 3 Conor Rooney Gremlins 4 Tony Fenton Outcasts 5 Jonny Von Woozle Gremlins 6 Ross Baker Gremlins 7 James Culverhouse Outcasts 8 Tim Porter Arcanists 9 Troy Ashdown Arcanists 10 Paul Dean Neverborn 11 Ben Sime Arcanists 12 Tobias Dracup Resurrectionists 13 Gavin Holley Gremlins 14 Rich Bream Neverborn 15 Graeme Nicholls Arcanists 16 Eduardo Barzaghi Neverborn 17 Barry Sheridan Resurrectionists 18 Matt Spooner Arcanists 19 Jan Proudley Ten Thunders 20 Russell Shea Resurrectionists 21 Claire Hearn (Eless) Gremlins 22 Timothy Britton Neverborn 23 Marcus Rose Arcanists 24 Thomas Nickerson Guild 25 Peter Shepherd Outcasts 26 Stand in Guild
-
im sorting an updated list today
-
cheers all i will be updating the lists tomorrow after checking with wayland
-
ive asked Wayland to give me ticket sales and names today, hopefully we will get an update from them the lovely forum users that have posted they have paid Panzer Harris Graeme Nicholls Ross Marcus Rose Sean Paice Ben Sime Jan
-
Doh i always forget that bit, cheers david
-
Bending Fates Wayland Games Centre 17-19 Eldon Way, SS5 4AD Hockley 25th September 2016 · 3 Rounds · 50ss ranked. · Fixed Faction. · No Painting Requirements. · No Wave 4. · Free gift for every player who signs up and pays by the 20th September! Rules pack : Click Me Facebook Event page : Click Me Tickets on Wayland Games website : Click Me Strats And schemes : Click Here You will be able to pay on the day = but that will mean no free gift please comment below if your coming Paid A Fenton A Fenton “ guest” Barry Sheridan Ben Harris Ben Sime Claire Hearn (Eless) Connor Rooney Craig Woods Eduardo Barzaghi Gavin Holley Graeme Nicholls Jaime Trapero Jan Proudley Jonny Von Woozle Luke Cocksedge Marcus Rose Matt Spooner Mike Marshal Paul Dean Peter Shepherd Rich Bream Ross Baker Russell Shea Sean Paice Stuart Snares Tim Porter Tim Porter “guest” Timothy Britton Tobias Dracup Troy Ashdown
-
lol thats meant to be x2 that 5 is far to close to the 2 for my fat fingers on the old number keypad so maybe a second warpig then
-
hello all, im new is to playing gremlins and i want to do a Ulix crew, how many pigs do i need ? i have Ulix Penelope Old Major Gracie Gremlin Taxidermist x2 Stuffed Piglet x6 Piglets x7 The Sow War Pig Wild Boars x2 Slop Haulers x5 Hog Whisperer
-
Ive just paid ?
-
ok then my apology, after all the times we have messed around and joked mean that i can play now thats fine. i disagree with you on the wave 4 models, they were legal at gencon so i cant see why they wouldn't now. if you disagree thats fine you dont need to give reason for it bud
-
really ? toys out of the pram moment bud
-
im starting to be able to move again so ive just paid :-)
-
I have a spare dreamer crew ?
-
Oh painted I better get a wiggle on
-
I will be there with bells on
-
im gutted bud but i must be ready for salute
-
Sorry David Due to my work load getting ready for salute i'm going to have to back out
-
Hi Dave, ive just paid and hopefully taken the last slot
-
the wonderfull Mr Martin Wodehouse said he will stick his set in his bag for you
-
im trying to get hold of a set for you to borrow